RIZVI SPRINGFIELD HIGH SCHOOL

Affiliated To Maharashtra State Board of Secondary & Higher Secondary Education

SECONDARY

022 26488133 , 022 6483523

1. SOF NATIONAL SCIENCE OLYMPIAD (2019-20)

Sr. No Name Std Rank / Medal
1 FOMAN YASHAS SANJAY V GOLD
PARIYAR ABINEHA RAMSUBBU V SILVER
SHAIKH ZOYA NOOR MOHAMAD V Bronze
2 NICHOLS JADEN DENZIL VI Gold
PUNEKAR REHAN DINESH VI SILVER
HASHMI MOHD RAIHAAN R VI Bronze
3 SHAIKH OWAIS AMJAD VII Gold
SHAIKH MOHD FARHAN MD VII SILVER
SHAIKH SUHAAN SHAHAB VII Bronze
4 ANSARI AQSA ARIF VIII Gold
KHAN MD SHEHZAN SULTAN VIII SILVER
SOLANKI DHYAN PREMJI VIII Bronze
5 FAROOQUI IQRA SANAULLA IX Gold
QURESHI MD AYAAN AHMED IX SILVER
ANSARI MD ZAID LIYAKAT IX Bronze
6 KASHFITH AZHAR MD ATHAR X Gold
KUMANDAN AYAAN PARVEZ X SILVER
CHAKI MD OWAIS ABDUL GANI X Bronze

2. All India Drawing, Handwriting & Essay Writing Competition (2019-20)

Sr. No Name Std Rank / Medal
1 DIYA SOLANKI VI Vidya Bhushan Award
FALAK MAZHAR SAYYED VII Vidya Bhushan Award
ROHAN RAGHUNATH AVHAD VIII Vidya Bhushan Award
FARDEEN R. AGWAN IX Vidya Bhushan Award
AMIR SHAIKH X Vidya Bhushan Award
BEST TEACHER AWARD 2019 - Anjana Arun Zende
IDEAL PRINCIPAL AWARD 2019 - Savita Karkera
BEST SCHOOL AWARD 2019 - Rizvi Springfield High School

3. Faber Castle Interschool Drawing Competition (2019-20)

Sr. No Name Std Rank / Medal
Primary - (1 Group)
1 HANNAN SHAIKH I
SADAF KAMRAN II
AHMAD RAZA II
Primary - (2 nd Group)
2 ABBAS SAYYED IV
RIDA ZEHRA III
SAMEER SHAIKH IV
Secondary - (3 rd Group)
3 NOORUL KAMRAN V
ASHHER SIDDIQUE V
AKBAR GAFFAR KHAN VI
Secondary - (4 th Group)
4 NEHA KUMBHAR VII
MARIYAM I. SHAIKH VII
DHYAN PREMJI SOLANKI VIII

4. Rangotsav Competition (2019 – 20)

Sr. No Name Std TYPE OF COMPETITION Rank Award
1 SAYED AHMADALI SHABAN ALI JR.K.G. COLOURING - LUNCH BOX GIFT SET WITH MEDAL
WARSI AYAAN ANEES JR.K.G. COLOURING GOLDEN AWARD GOLD MEDAL
SHAIKH AIZAN YUSUF JR.K.G. COLOURING GOLDEN AWARD GOLD MEDAL
SHAIKH ZAKARIYA IBRAHIM SALIM JR.K.G. COLOURING GOLDEN AWARD GOLD MEDAL
2 ALINA REHAMATULLA FAROOQUI SR.K.G. HANDWRITING - LUNCH BOX GIFT SET WITH MEDAL
MISHRA DARSH SHAILENDRA SR.K.G. COLLAGE - LUNCH BOX GIFT SET WITH MEDAL
FAROOQUI MOHAMMED AIJAZ SR.K.G. COLLAGE GOLDEN AWARD GOLD MEDAL
SHAIKH NAWAZ FAYAZ SR.K.G. HANDWRITING GOLDEN AWARD GOLD MEDAL
3 SHURAIM I HANDWRITING GOLDEN AWARD GOLD MEDAL
AARAV I HANDWRITING GOLDEN AWARD GOLD MEDAL
VANSH I HANDWRITING GOLDEN AWARD GOLD MEDAL
LISHA I HANDWRITING CONSOLATION SURPRISE GIFT
Sr. No Name Std TYPE OF COMPETITION Rank Award
4 JADHAV SWADITY II HANDWRITING ART MMERIT TROPHY
MOHD HASNAIN FAROOQUI II HANDWRITING GOLDEN AWARD GOLD MEDAL
MISHRA SHREYASHREE II HANDWRITING GOLDEN AWARD GOLD MEDAL
5 KHAN MOHAMMAD AYAAN VASEEM III HANDWRITING III COLOURING & HANDWRITING COMBO SET
WASAIKAR ZARA ILYAS III HANDWRITING GOLDEN AWARD GOLD MEDAL
MOMIN HASSAN AZIZ III HANDWRITING GOLDEN AWARD GOLD MEDAL
SHEIKH ALISHA TASLEEM III HANDWRITING GOLDEN AWARD GOLD MEDAL
SHINDE BHAVESH YOGESH III HANDWRITING GOLDEN AWARD GOLD MEDAL
6 SABREEN AHMED IV HANDWRITING ART MMERIT TROPHY
MOHMMED USAYD SAJID IV HANDWRITING GOLDEN AWARD GOLD MEDAL
MOHAMMED ALI MALLIK IV HANDWRITING GOLDEN AWARD GOLD MEDAL
SAYYED ZUBAIR AFSAR IV HANDWRITING GOLDEN AWARD GOLD MEDAL
Sr. No Name Std TYPE OF COMPETITION Rank Award
7 AYUSH AJIT MOHITE V HANDWRITING GOLDEN AWARD GOLD MEDAL
ALTAMASH SHAIKH V HANDWRITING GOLDEN AWARD GOLD MEDAL
FAROOQUI MOHAMMAD ALI ABBAS V HANDWRITING GOLDEN AWARD GOLD MEDAL
SHAIKH TASNEEM MAHBOOB AHMAD V HANDWRITING GOLDEN AWARD GOLD MEDAL
MUBALLIGE SHAIKH V HANDWRITING GOLDEN AWARD GOLD MEDAL