Affiliated To Maharashtra State Board of Secondary & Higher Secondary Education

022 26488133 , 022 6483523

rizvispringschool@gmail.com

News

news mic

Our Director, Adv. (Mrs.) Rubina Akhtar Hasan Rizvi has been conferred Rashtriya Shiksha Gaurav Puraskar 2019 for her exemplary contribution to the field of Education, Skills and Research.

news mic

Our Director, Adv. (Mrs.) Rubina Akhtar Hasan Rizvi has been conferred Bharat Bhagyavidhata Mahatma Gandhi Nobel Award 2020 at House of Commons, London, U.K for contribution to women empowerment and social work

news mic

Our Director, Adv. (Mrs.) Rubina Akhtar Hasan Rizvi has been conferred ‘Women Empowerment Award’ for strengthening women, 25th August 2019 at Delhi. at Indian Business Women Conference and Awards ,15th March 2019.

news mic

Our Director, Adv. (Mrs.) Rubina Akhtar Hasan Rizvi has been conferred Best Community Change Award at Indian Business Women Conference and Awards ,15th March 2019.

news mic

Our Director, Adv. (Mrs.) Rubina Akhtar Hasan Rizvi has been awarded Mohsin-E-Urdu Award 2019.,26th February, 2019.

news mic

Our Director, Adv. (Mrs.) Rubina Akhtar Hasan Rizvi has been awarded India’s Outstanding Edupreneur Education Ratna Award (Rula Award) ,26th February, 2019.

news mic

Pride of Maharashtra Award 2018 Awarded Our Director, Adv. (Mrs.) Rubina Akhtar Hasan Rizvi to for Women Entrepreneur of the Year – Education,21st February, 2019.

news mic

Our Director, Adv. (Mrs.) Rubina Akhtar Hasan Rizvi has been awarded Outstanding Women Leadership Award 6th World Women Leadership Award ,17th February, 2019.

news mic

Our Director, Adv. (Mrs.) Rubina Akhtar Hasan Rizvi has been awarded Women Entrepreneur of the year 2018. USB Transformance

news mic

AWARD FOR BEST TEACHER (2016-2017)

  1. Priya Prabhu
  2. Pravara Bhangre
  3. Doreen Fernandes
  4. Mariyam Charaniya

news mic

AWARD FOR INVOLVEMENT & PARTiCIPATION WITH GREAT EFFORTS (2016-2017)

  1. leena Koli
  2. Sapana Jadhav
  3. Annrose D'souza

news mic

AWARD FOR 100% ATTENDANCE (2016-17)

  1. Savita Suvarna
  2. leena Koli
  3. Saba Khan

news mic

AWARD FOR DEDICATION TOWARDS IMPROVEMENT IN ACADEMICS (2016-2017)

  1. Cynthia Alphonso
  2. Samreen Khan
  3. Shamima Shaikh

news mic

AWARD FOR INVOLVEMENT IN CULTURAL ACTIVITIES (2016-2017)

  1. Anjana Zende
  2. Anand Sequeira
  3. Varsha Todkar
  4. Renal Carval

news mic

AWARD FOR BEST SCRIPT WRITER (2016-2017)

  1. Anjana Zende
  2. Annrose D'souza

news mic

STUDENT OF THE YEAR (2016-2017)

Pre-Primary : Zara Wasaikar

Primary : Laika Khan

Secondary : Taha Shaikh

news mic

MAHARASHTRA STATE JUDO CHAMPIONSHIP - DHULE

GIRLS

STD 6 th : Shifat Shaikh (SILVER)

news mic

TRI DISTRICT JUDO COMPETITION - NASIK

GIRLS

STD 4 th : Saras Shaikh (BRONZE)

news mic

MUMBAI SELECTION TRIAL FOR MAHARASHTRA STATE AND NATIONAL

GIRLS

STD 6 th : Shifat Shaikh (GOLD))

news mic

Viva Invitation Judo Competition

GIRLS

STD 4 th Arzoo Khan (Bronze)

STD 6 th Sana Shaikh (Bronze)

BOYS

STD 8 th Gufran Ali ( Silver)

STD 8 th Taha Inayat ( Bronze)

STD 8 th Aftab Shaikh ( Bronze)

STD 6 th Umar Shaikh ( Bronze)

news mic

MUMBAI SELECTION TRIAL FOR MAHARASHTRA STATE AND NATIONAL

GIRLS

STD 6 th : Shifat Shaikh (GOLD))

news mic

Mumbai School Sports Asociation Judo Competition

BOYS

STD 6 th Ayaan Bhagan ( Bronze)

STD 7 th Hashim Khatri ( Silver)

STD 8 th Aftab Shaikh ( Bronze)

STD 8 th Nabiuddin Farooqui ( Bronze)

news mic

Sports for all judo competition at D.Y. Patil Stadium

GIRLS

STD 6 th Shifat Shaikh ( Gold)

STD 6 th Sana Shaikh ( Bronze)

news mic

Sports for all judo competition at D.Y. Patil Stadium

BOYS

STD 7 th Tabeebuddin Farooqui ( Bronze)

STD 8 th Ubaid Khan ( Silver)

STD 8 th Abdullah Shaikh ( Bronze)