RIZVI SPRINGFIELD HIGH SCHOOL

Affiliated To Maharashtra State Board of Secondary & Higher Secondary Education

022 26488133 , 022 6483523

News

news mic

AWARD FOR BEST TEACHER (2016-2017)

  1. Priya Prabhu
  2. Pravara Bhangre
  3. Doreen Fernandes
  4. Mariyam Charaniya

news mic

AWARD FOR INVOLVEMENT & PARTiCIPATION WITH GREAT EFFORTS (2016-2017)

  1. leena Koli
  2. Sapana Jadhav
  3. Annrose D'souza

news mic

AWARD FOR 100% ATTENDANCE (2016-17)

  1. Savita Suvarna
  2. leena Koli
  3. Saba Khan

news mic

AWARD FOR DEDICATION TOWARDS IMPROVEMENT IN ACADEMICS (2016-2017)

  1. Cynthia Alphonso
  2. Samreen Khan
  3. Shamima Shaikh

news mic

AWARD FOR INVOLVEMENT IN CULTURAL ACTIVITIES (2016-2017)

  1. Anjana Zende
  2. Anand Sequeira
  3. Varsha Todkar
  4. Renal Carval

news mic

AWARD FOR BEST SCRIPT WRITER (2016-2017)

  1. Anjana Zende
  2. Annrose D'souza

news mic

STUDENT OF THE YEAR (2016-2017)

Pre-Primary : Zara Wasaikar

Primary : Laika Khan

Secondary : Taha Shaikh

news mic

MAHARASHTRA STATE JUDO CHAMPIONSHIP - DHULE

GIRLS

STD 6 th : Shifat Shaikh (SILVER)

news mic

TRI DISTRICT JUDO COMPETITION - NASIK

GIRLS

STD 4 th : Saras Shaikh (BRONZE)

news mic

MUMBAI SELECTION TRIAL FOR MAHARASHTRA STATE AND NATIONAL

GIRLS

STD 6 th : Shifat Shaikh (GOLD))

news mic

Viva Invitation Judo Competition

GIRLS

STD 4 th Arzoo Khan (Bronze)

STD 6 th Sana Shaikh (Bronze)

BOYS

STD 8 th Gufran Ali ( Silver)

STD 8 th Taha Inayat ( Bronze)

STD 8 th Aftab Shaikh ( Bronze)

STD 6 th Umar Shaikh ( Bronze)

news mic

MUMBAI SELECTION TRIAL FOR MAHARASHTRA STATE AND NATIONAL

GIRLS

STD 6 th : Shifat Shaikh (GOLD))

news mic

Mumbai School Sports Asociation Judo Competition

BOYS

STD 6 th Ayaan Bhagan ( Bronze)

STD 7 th Hashim Khatri ( Silver)

STD 8 th Aftab Shaikh ( Bronze)

STD 8 th Nabiuddin Farooqui ( Bronze)

news mic

Sports for all judo competition at D.Y. Patil Stadium

GIRLS

STD 6 th Shifat Shaikh ( Gold)

STD 6 th Sana Shaikh ( Bronze)

news mic

Sports for all judo competition at D.Y. Patil Stadium

BOYS

STD 7 th Tabeebuddin Farooqui ( Bronze)

STD 8 th Ubaid Khan ( Silver)

STD 8 th Abdullah Shaikh ( Bronze)